WIDA GROUP LIMITED

Address

WIDA GROUP LIMITED
WIDA GROUP LTD
UNIT E BROOKSIDE ROAD
RUDDINGTON
NOTTINGHAM
NG11 6AT
Phone: 0843 289 6356
Phone: 0115 921 4797
Fax: 0115 984 5097
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03788142
Incorporation Date:
11 Jun 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
8 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jun 2016
Filed on:
20 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Jun 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £113,817 £53,335
Debtors: £259,495 £299,337
Creditors due within one year: £255,757 £268,935
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £117,555 £83,737
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £6,053 £11,144
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £145,896 £110,472
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Scott Barto
1 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Teodoro Figueroa
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Laura Tebbutt
1 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Catherine Tebbutt
1 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Samuel Tebbutt
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

IMPACTMASTER LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

CLIFTON ROAD, RUDDINGTON
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG7 6DE
Changed 5 Jun 2000

CLIFTON ROAD, RUDDINGTON
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG11 6DE
Changed 17 Mar 2000

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2DS
Changed 21 Feb 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.widagroup.community
www.widagroup.business
www.widagroup.software
www.widagroup.org
www.widagroup.computer
www.widagroup.org.uk
www.widagroup.consulting

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 8 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 22 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 29 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 6 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 7 Aug 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years