WIHA TOOLS LIMITED



Legal registered address
841 Birchwood Boulevard Birchwood Warrington United Kingdom WA3 7QU

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£259.61k
Current assets
£390.59k
Current creditors
£104.02k
Shareholders funds
£288.04k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02450235
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
7 December 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 December 2021

Next statement due by 16 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RACEPOINT LIMITED23 March 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/03/222 March 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

08/12/218 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-02 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

02/12/202 December 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/12/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company