WILLIAM MITCHELL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Tramway Oldbury Road Smethwick West Midlands B66 1NY

Company number
03524486
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
10 March 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 November 2021

Next statement due by 9 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PDC PRECISION DIECASTING LIMITED3 November 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/12/216 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-25 with no updates

View Document

31/08/2131 August 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2021

View Accounts

18/12/2018 December 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/11/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/2031 August 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2020

View Accounts

01/03/201 March 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY IAN PERRINS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company