WILLIAM MITCHELL (FINE BLANKING) LIMITED

Address

WILLIAM MITCHELL (FINE BLANKING) LIMITED
TRAMWAY
OLDBURY ROAD
SMETHWICK
WEST MIDLANDS
B66 1NY
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03524487
Incorporation Date:
10 Mar 1998 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 18 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
27 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Nov 2014
Filed on:
18 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Byron Head
28 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Paul Marsh
20 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

REEVES LAMPHOLDERS LIMITED
Changed 8 May 2002

Previous Addresses

RUTLAND HOUSE 148 EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 2JR
Changed 14 Jun 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.williammitchell.co.uk
www.williammitchell.and
www.williammitchell.company
www.williammitchell.org.uk
www.williammitchell.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Apr 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 27 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 29 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 20 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 25 May 2012 9
31 Aug 2010 26 Oct 2010 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code