WILLIAM P. WHILAND & SON LIMITED



Legal registered address
8 Alder Road Broadmeadow Industrial Estate Dumbarton G82 2EL

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£165.56k
Current assets
£225.83k
Current creditors
£188.00k
Shareholders funds
£236.45k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC067185
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
26 February 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 January 2022

Next statement due by 18 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILLIAM WHILAND & SON LIMITED4 April 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/01/225 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-04 with no updates

View Document

22/12/2122 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

06/01/216 January 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/01/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company