WILLIAMS LEA LIMITED

Address

WILLIAMS LEA LIMITED
ALDGATE TOWER
2 LEMAN STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
E1 8FA
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(150 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02119266
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 1987 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£500,000.00 on 5 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
8 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
5 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 166 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Coward
4 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Daniel Ellerton
12 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stephen Faulkner
13 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Andrea Lattimore
6 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Jane Li
4 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Stuart Trood
12 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WILLIAMS LEA FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 15 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

29 ST JOHN'S LANE
LONDON
EC1M 4NA
Changed 1 Jun 2016

1-5 POLAND STREET
LONDON
W1F 8PR
Changed 7 Jan 2014

10 EASTBOURNE TERRACE
LONDON
W2 6LG
Changed 25 Sep 2012

CLIFTON HOUSE
WORSHIP STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2EJ
Changed 31 Dec 2009

IFTON HOUSE, WORKSHIP STREET, LONDON, EC2A 2EJ
Changed 16 Feb 1995

WORSHIP ST, LONDON, EC2A 2BE
Changed 8 Feb 1995

IFTON HOUSE, WORSHIP STREET, LONDON, EC2A 2EJ
Changed 7 Aug 1990

TLING HOUSE, 35-37 CANNON STREET, LONDON, EC4M 5SD
Changed 20 Nov 1987


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
6191 £10,278,693,976.94
Cabinet Office [11407]
3 £157,166.85
Charity Commission for England and Wales
1 £77,980.00
Department for Culture, Media and Sport
2 £54,696.40
Department for Education
16 £2,313,522.02
Department for Work and Pensions
3 £7,599,603.00
Department of Health
10 £433,280.94
Foreign and Commonwealth Office
6 £159,339.04
Ministry of Justice [11400]
4 £54,340.03
national
8 £186,516.95

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.williamslea.co.uk
www.williamslea.and
www.williamslea.org
www.williamslea.business
www.williamslea.net
www.williamslea.office
www.williamslea.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 8 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 13 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 15 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 12 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 3 Jul 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
166 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 42 times in the last few years