WILLIAMS LYNCH LIMITED

Company number 03436853



Last updated 17 April 2019
Registered office address
63 BERMONDSEY STREET LONDON SE1 3XF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
19 September 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 September 2019

Next statement due by 30 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68310 - Real estate agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILLIAMS & LYNCH LTD26 November 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/09/1828 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 201831/03/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
19/09/1719 September 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/09/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-03-31)
Cash in bank
£38.04k
Current assets
£85.09k
Fixed assets
£81.15k
Current creditors
£117.24k
Shareholders funds
£47.24k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company