WILLOW BUILDERS LIMITED

Address

WILLOW BUILDERS LIMITED
69 LODDON ROAD
DITCHINGHAM
SUFFOLK
NR35 2RA
Phone: 01986 891 414
Fax: 01986 891 415
Web:
Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02301956
Incorporation Date:
4 Oct 1988 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
11 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jan 2015
Filed on:
8 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karen Hall
6 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
20 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Gary Hayes
14 Jun 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 17 Sep 2004

Previous Company Names

WILLOW PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 27 Feb 1998

Previous Addresses

SCHOLL HOUSE
CHURCH LANE
THWAITE ST MARY
BUNGAY SUFFOLK NR35 2EG
Changed 6 Oct 1993

CHURCH LANE
THWAITE ST MARY
BUNGAY
SUFFOLK NR35 2EG
Changed 21 Mar 1991

70/74 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1Y 2DQ
Changed 10 Nov 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.willowbuilders.net
www.willowbuilders.construction
www.willowbuilders.org.uk
www.willow.builders
www.willowbuilders.build
www.willowers.build
www.willowbuilders.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 11 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 7 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 5 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years