LANGHOLD LIMITED



Legal registered address
Staithe House Langley Norwich NR14 6AD

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Current assets
£1.53m
Fixed assets
£3.01m
Current creditors
£1.37m
Shareholders funds
£2.16m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02297335
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
16 September 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 November 2021

Next statement due by 8 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
APPOLAND LIMITED31 January 1989
WAVENEY HERITAGE LIMITED4 December 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/01/2217 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-24 with no updates

View Document

16/07/2116 July 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

09/01/209 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company