WILSON BOWDEN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Address

WILSON BOWDEN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
BARRATT HOUSE, CARTWRIGHT WAY,
FOREST BUSINESS PARK, BARDON HILL
COALVILLE
LEICS
LE67 1UF
(228 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00948402
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 1969 (48 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 16 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
18 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 May 2015
Filed on:
16 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 287 available


Directors and Secretaries

Barratt Corporate Secretarial Services Limited
2 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Steven Boyes
26 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Nicholas Davies
3 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Robert Evans
10 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Nicholas Richardson
1 Jul 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
David Thomas
21 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
David Ward
11 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
OMNIBUS GUARANTEE & SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 3 Sep 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 12 Apr 2008
MARLEY FINANCE LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Aug 2005

Previous Company Names

WILSON BOWDEN PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 17 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

WILSON BOWDEN PLC
WILSON BOWDEN HOUSE IBSTOCK
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE67 6WB
Changed 15 Mar 2008

WILSON BOWDEN HOUSE
LEICESTER ROAD
IBSTOCK
LEICESTER LE67 6HP
Changed 5 Jul 1999

207 LEICESTER ROAD
IBSTOCK
LEICESTER
LE6 1HP
Changed 14 Jul 1993

LONGCROFT HOUSE
VICTORIA AVENUE
BISHOPSGATE
LONDON EC2M 4NS
Changed 15 Jan 1987


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £799,019.26
Department for Communities and Local Government
1 £11,476,090.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 18 Feb 2015 8
30 Jun 2013 23 Dec 2013 6
30 Jun 2012 24 Dec 2012 6
30 Jun 2011 2 Jan 2012 7
30 Jun 2010 15 Dec 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
287 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years