WINDFALL LIMITED



Last updated 29 January 2021
Legal registered address
CHURCHILL HOUSE 137-139 BRENT STREET LONDON NW4 4DJ

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2018
Cash in bank
£33.56k
Current assets
£73.91k
Fixed assets
£794.59k
Current creditors
£785.00k
Shareholders funds
£44.99k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04710374
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
25 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 October 2020

Next statement due by 22 October 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ZUCKER ASSOCIATES LIMITED27 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/11/202 November 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

17/04/2017 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

03/04/193 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company