WINNING SOLUTIONS LTD



Legal registered address
10 FALSTAFF GARDENS ST ALBANS HERTFORDSHIRE AL1 2AL

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£134.16k
Current assets
£180.87k
Current creditors
£35.70k
Shareholders funds
£145.62k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04268401
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 August 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 August 2020

Next statement due by 22 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MASTERCLASS RESOURCES LIMITED21 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

08/08/208 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

10/08/1910 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WINNING SOLUTIONS LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company