WINTERHALTER LTD

Company number 00992463



Last updated 17 April 2019
Registered office address
WINTERHALTER HOUSE ROEBUCK WAY KNOWLHILL MILTON KEYNES MK5 8WH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 October 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 December 2018

Next statement due by 28 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

33190 - Repair of other equipment

46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WINTERHALTER GASTRONOM LIMITED22 May 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/01/192 January 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW SALTERView PDF
17/12/1817 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
18/09/1818 September 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GLENN ERNEST ROBERTSView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company