WINTERS FIRE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 05998602



Last updated 25 August 2019
Registered office address
HENSON HOUSE, HENSON ROAD THREE BRIDGES CRAWLEY WEST SUSSEX RH10 1EP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
14 November 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 November 2018

Next statement due by 28 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WINTERS FIRE SYSTEMS LIMITED8 May 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/11/1819 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/11/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018View PDF
26/03/1826 March 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS GILLIAN ANNE THREDDERView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-10-31)
Cash in bank
£191
Shareholders funds
£17.79k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company