WISE STUDIOS LIMITED

Company number 04300641



Last updated 21 May 2019
Registered office address
36 CITY ROAD NORWICH ENGLAND NR1 3AT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
8 October 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 September 2019

Next statement due by 3 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WISE DESIGNS LIMITED23 February 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/09/1819 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/09/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017View PDF
02/10/172 October 2017WITHDRAWAL OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL STATEMENTView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Current assets
£2.31k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£7.82k
Shareholders funds
£5.52k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company