WOODS CONSOLIDATED LIMITED



Legal registered address
LANSDOWNE HOUSE BUMPERS WAY BUMPERS FARM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE CHIPPENHAM ENGLAND SN14 6NG

Company number
08807675
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
9 December 2013
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 August 2020

Next statement due by 18 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HANSEL NEWCO LIMITED11 December 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/08/204 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/08/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

28/07/2028 July 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL NICHOLAS PAUL BAKER

View Document

28/07/2028 July 2020 WITHDRAWAL OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL STATEMENT ON 28/07/2020

View Document

17/01/2017 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/12/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

07/10/197 October 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 088076750004

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WOODS CONSOLIDATED LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company