THE WOODS GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
LANSDOWNE HOUSE BUMPERS WAY BUMPERS FARM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE CHIPPENHAM ENGLAND SN14 6NG

Company number
03665861
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 November 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2019

Next statement due by 12 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WOODS RESPONSE SERVICES LTD8 September 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/04/199 April 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/04/2019 FROM BUMPERS WAY BUMPERS FARM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE CHIPPENHAM WILTSHIRE SN14 6NG

View Document

10/12/1810 December 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/18

View Document

21/12/1721 December 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/10/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/09/178 September 2017 ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following THE WOODS GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company