WOODS RESPONSE SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Lansdowne House Bumpers Way Bumpers Farm Industrial Estate Chippenham England SN14 6NG

Company number
05421530
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
12 April 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 April 2022

Next statement due by 26 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82110 - Combined office administrative service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EASYTRIP LIMITED8 September 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/224 January 2022 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

10/06/1910 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/04/199 April 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/04/2019 FROM BUMPERS WAY BUMPERS FARM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE CHIPPENHAM WILTSHIRE SN14 6NG

View Document

26/06/1826 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/04/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company