WOODWAY UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
York House 45 Seymour Street London England W1H 7JT

Company number
01635557
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
14 May 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 June 2021

Next statement due by 7 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FOILVALVE LIMITED15 July 1982
WOODWAY PACKAGING LIMITED3 July 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2130 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-23 with no updates

View Document

01/07/201 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

03/07/193 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/07/193 July 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JASON INWOOD

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WOODWAY UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company