WORLEY E&C INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
27 Great West Road Brentford England TW8 9BW

Company number
01896128
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 March 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2024

Next statement due by 14 April 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BEALAW (124) LIMITED13 September 1985
JOHN BROWN ENGINEERS & CONSTRUCTORS (PORTSMOUTH) LIMITED18 October 1988
C J B TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED25 November 1988
TRAFALGAR HOUSE CONSTRUCTION (STEVENAGE) LIMITED11 September 1996
KVAERNER CONSTRUCTION (STEVENAGE) LIMITED3 April 2008
AKER CONSTRUCTION (STEVENAGE) LIMITED29 October 2008
AKER SOLUTIONS E&C INTERNATIONAL LTD7 March 2011
JACOBS E&C INTERNATIONAL LIMITED14 June 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/04/2413 April 2024 Full accounts made up to 2023-06-30

View Document

11/04/2411 April 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-03-31 with no updates

View Document

12/10/2312 October 2023 Appointment of Mr Christopher Wynterbee-Robey as a director on 2023-10-05

View Document

05/10/235 October 2023 Termination of appointment of Bradley Garnett Andrews as a director on 2023-10-03

View Document

11/07/2311 July 2023 Appointment of Miss Latoya Scott as a secretary on 2023-07-10

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company