WORLEY FIELD SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
27 Great West Road Brentford England TW8 9BW

Company number
00454398
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 May 1948
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 March 2024

Next statement due by 12 April 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONSTRUCTORS JOHN BROWN LIMITED 31 December 1981
JOHN BROWN ENGINEERS & CONSTRUCTORS LIMITED16 August 1996
KVAERNER JOHN BROWN LIMITED1 January 1998
KVAERNER PROCESS (UK) LIMITED1 March 2000
KVAERNER E&C UK LIMITED1 August 2003
AKER KVAERNER PROJECTS LIMITED7 April 2008
AKER PROCESS LIMITED8 March 2011
JACOBS PROCESS LIMITED14 June 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/06/2412 June 2024 NewTermination of appointment of Kirsten Elizabeth Oliver as a director on 2024-06-07

View Document

18/05/2418 May 2024 Full accounts made up to 2023-06-30

View Document

11/04/2411 April 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-03-29 with no updates

View Document

13/10/2313 October 2023 Appointment of Mr Bruce James Marbrow as a director on 2023-10-13

View Document

13/10/2313 October 2023 Appointment of Mrs Kirsten Elizabeth Oliver as a director on 2023-10-13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company