WPSI GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 15 January 2020
Legal registered address
BLACKTHORN HOUSE ST PAULS SQUARE BIRMINGHAM B3 1RL

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2019
Cash in bank
£342.16k
Current assets
£1.86m
Fixed assets
£15.01k
Current creditors
£794.97k
Shareholders funds
£1.08m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01257803
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 May 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 December 2019

Next statement due by 31 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WPSI PLC6 July 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/12/1919 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

19/12/1819 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1830 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018

View Accounts

18/12/1718 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/12/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company