WRAITH ENGINEERING LIMITED

Address

WRAITH ENGINEERING LIMITED
UNIT 53
LYDNEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, HARBOUR ROAD
LYDNEY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
ENGLAND
GL15 4EJ
Web:
Classification:

Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04511440
Incorporation Date:
14 Aug 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 19 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2017
Filed on:
22 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Aug 2015
Filed on:
15 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £79,140 £84,646 £36,811
Debtors: £61,980 £12,485 £39,387
Creditors due within one year: £134,288 £113,770 £81,764
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £16,832 -£13,889 -£4,116
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £57,390 £2,757 £8,936
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shirley Nash
1 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
14 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Nash
14 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Sarah Young
1 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

YALEPOST LIMITED
Changed 17 Nov 2008
WRAITH ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 17 Oct 2008

Previous Addresses

C/O C/O JERROMS LLP
THE EXCHANGE HASLUCKS GREEN ROAD
SHIRLEY
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B90 2EL
Changed 6 Sep 2017

C/O JERROMS LLP
THE EXCHANGE HASLUCKS GREEN ROAD
SHIRLEY
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B90 2EL
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Aug 2012

C/O JERROMS LLP
THE EXCHANGE HASLUCKS GREEN ROAD
SHIRLEY
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B90 2EL
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Aug 2012

THE LODGE ALVINGTON HOUSE
ALVINGTON
LYDNEY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL15 6AB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Aug 2012

27 APPLIN GREEN
EMERSONS GREEN
BRISTOL
SOUTH GLOS
BS16 7ES
Changed 27 Aug 2010

UNIT 43 STATION ROAD WORKSHOPS
STATION ROAD
BRISTOL
SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE
BS15 4PJ
Changed 30 Jun 2009

UNIT 59B STATION ROAD WORKSHOPS
STATION ROAD
BRISTOL
SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE BS15 4PJ
Changed 16 Aug 2006

41 BRUNSWICK ROAD
GLOUCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL1 1JS
Changed 4 Apr 2005

12-14 ST MARY'S STREET
NEWPORT
SHROPSHIRE TF10 7AB
Changed 3 Sep 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2017 22 Dec 2017 4
31 Aug 2016 1 Mar 2017 7
31 Aug 2015 25 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 12 Mar 2015 7
31 Aug 2013 8 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years