WSP REMEDIATION LIMITED

Address

WSP REMEDIATION LIMITED
WSP HOUSE
70 CHANCERY LANE
LONDON
WC2A 1AF
(81 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Remediation activities and other waste management services

Environmental consulting activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Feb 2016)
Company Registration No.:
02623378
Incorporation Date:
24 Jun 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 6 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jun 2015
Filed on:
6 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 143 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Clayton
1 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Michael Rogerson
31 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE
SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 4 Mar 2013

Previous Company Names

OAKWOOD ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 18 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

BUCHANAN HOUSE
24-30 HOLBORN
LONDON,
EC1N 2HS
Changed 16 Dec 2008

335, CITY ROAD,
LONDON.
EC1V 1LJ
Changed 12 Sep 1993

TREVIOT HOUSE
186-192 HIGH ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX IG1 1JQ
Changed 22 Feb 1993

C/O CONNAH GOLDSWORTHY & CO
73 MOULSHAM STREET
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX CM2 0JA
Changed 25 Oct 1991

CLASSIC HOUSE
174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 10 Jul 1991


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
5 £25,199.50

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 15 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 7 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 9 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
143 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years