WSW PROJECTS LIMITED

Company number 06645572



Last updated 24 August 2019
Registered office address
MR WHITE 313 GILBERT HOUSE BARBICAN LONDON EC2Y 8BD
Company status
Voluntary Arrangement
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 July 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 July 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WITHEY SMALL WORKS LIMITED6 August 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/07/1919 July 2019NOTICE OF SUPERVISOR'S PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY ARRANGEMENT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 04/05/2019View PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
16/07/1816 July 2018NOTICE OF SUPERVISOR'S PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY ARRANGEMENT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 04/05/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£450.07k
Current assets
£905.83k
Current creditors
£463.20k
Shareholders funds
£414.63k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company