WSX ENTERPRISE LIMITED



Legal registered address
10 High Street Office 1 Fareham England PO16 7AN

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£77.10k
Current assets
£617.37k
Current creditors
£366.12k
Shareholders funds
£251.27k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03099070
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
6 September 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 September 2021

Next statement due by 20 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAIBACH LIMITED8 January 1996
BUSINESS LINK HAMPSHIRE SUPPORT COMPANY LIMITED23 February 1996
BUSINESS LINK HAMPSHIRE LIMITED 26 March 2001
BUSINESS LINK WESSEX LIMITED14 November 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/05/225 May 2022 NewDirector's details changed for Mrs Heidi Smith on 2022-04-25

View Document

26/10/2126 October 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Registered office address changed from Wates House Wallington Hill Fareham Hampshire PO16 7BJ to 10 High Street Office 1 Fareham PO16 7AN on 2021-06-29

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Appointment of Mr David John Lakins as a director on 2021-06-22

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Director's details changed for Ms Alida Mariam Ballard on 2021-06-22

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company