W.T. PARKER LTD.



Last updated 25 August 2019
Legal registered address
24-28 MOOR STREET BURTON UPON TRENT STAFFORDSHIRE DE14 3SX

Company number
01270585
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 July 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2020

Next statement due by 14 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
W. T. PARKER ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED6 October 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/08/1921 August 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GREGOR DUNCAN ROBERTS

View Document

18/07/1918 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/08/1813 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/02/1828 February 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 28/02/18

View Document

28/11/1728 November 2017CURREXT FROM 31/12/2017 TO 28/02/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company