WYBOSTON LAKES LIMITED

Company number 01122944



Last updated 24 August 2019
Registered office address
WYBOSTON LAKES HOTEL GREAT NORTH ROAD WYBOSTON BEDFORDSHIRE MK44 3AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
16 July 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2019

Next statement due by 14 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POTTON DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED6 May 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/07/192 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
22/05/1922 May 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 011229440045View PDF
28/03/1928 March 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAVID HOWARD BARFORD / 28/03/2019View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company