WYNDEHAM BLACKETTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
18 WESTSIDE CENTRE LONDON ROAD STANWAY COLCHESTER ENGLAND CO3 8PH

Company number
04420587
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
19 April 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 April 2020

Next statement due by 3 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLACKETTS LIMITED20 September 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

16/12/2016 December 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/12/2020 FROM 18 LONDON ROAD STANWAY COLCHESTER CO3 8PH ENGLAND

View Document

02/10/202 October 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/10/2020 FROM 22 WESTSIDE CENTRE LONDON ROAD COLCHESTER ESSEX CO3 8PH ENGLAND

View Document

01/06/201 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WYNDEHAM BLACKETTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company