X RUNNER LTD

Address

X RUNNER LTD
12 DARLEY ABBEY MILLS
DARLEY ABBEY
DERBY
ENGLAND
DE22 1DZ
(602 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06799309
Incorporation Date:
22 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£102.00 on 31 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
4 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jan 2016
Filed on:
25 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £55,740 £183,702 £154,854
Debtors: £22,889 £17,103 £26,372
Creditors due within one year: £62,883 £128,303 £137,264
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £15,746 £84,462 £51,362
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £54,608
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Walker
22 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
22 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

AAA ADVENTURE LTD
Changed 23 Mar 2016

Previous Addresses

C/O DAVID COLEMAN & CO LTD
51 PORTLAND SQUARE
SUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG17 1AZ
Changed 19 Oct 2016

UNIT 6 HERITAGE BUSINESS CENTRE
DERBY ROAD
BELPER
DERBYSHIRE
DE56 1SW
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Oct 2013

C/O AAA ADVENTURE LTD
62 RECTORY LANE
BREADSALL
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE21 5LL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Jan 2011

C/O AAA ADVENTURE LTD
62 RECTORY LANE
BREADSALL
DERBY
DE21 5LL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Feb 2010

C/O MR SP WALKER
7 ABBOT MEWS
DARLEY ABBEY
DERBY
DE22 1JQ
Changed 18 Feb 2010

62 RECTORY LANE
BREADSALL
DERBY
DE21 5LL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Feb 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.xrunner.net
www.xrunner.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 4 Apr 2017 6
31 Oct 2015 29 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 16 Mar 2015 5
31 Oct 2013 21 Jan 2014 3
31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years