XCHANGING GLOBAL INSURANCE SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
ROYAL PAVILION WELLESLEY ROAD ALDERSHOT HAMPSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM GU11 1PZ

Company number
00508212
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 May 1952
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2020

Next statement due by 15 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REBUS INSURANCE SYSTEMS LIMITED 9 August 2004
XCHANGING GLOBAL INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED8 September 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/06/203 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

16/04/2016 April 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CHRISTOPHER NEAL HALBARD

View Document

16/04/2016 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR TINA GOUGH

View Document

10/03/2010 March 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED STEVEN JAMES TURPIE

View Document

10/03/2010 March 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARUF MAJED

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following XCHANGING GLOBAL INSURANCE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company