XIST4 IT LIMITED

Company number 03898383



Last updated 2 July 2019
Registered office address
17 MONTPELIER COURT STATION ROAD BRISTOL BS6 5EA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
22 December 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 June 2019

Next statement due by 10 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVOLVE I.T. RECRUITMENT LIMITED 15 November 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/06/1926 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
24/12/1824 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
17/08/1817 August 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£3.10k
Current assets
£19.46k
Current creditors
£19.19k
Shareholders funds
£77.22k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company