XN LEISURE SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

XN LEISURE SYSTEMS LIMITED
85D PARK DRIVE
MILTON PARK
ABINGDON
OXON
OX14 4RY
(101 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0870 803 0700
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05961469
Incorporation Date:
10 Oct 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
12 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jan 2015
Filed on:
26 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Darrell Boxall
3 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jeffrey Mackinnon
12 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Farley Noble
20 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Barry Symons
1 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF MONTREAL
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 May 2012
MEPC MILTON PARK NO 1 LIMITED AND MEPC MILTON PARK NO 2 LIMITED
RENT SECURITY DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 7 Sep 2007

Previous Company Names

SHOO 278 LIMITED
Changed 11 Dec 2006

Previous Addresses

115M MILTON PARK
ABINGDON
OXON
OX14 4RZ
Changed 5 Jun 2013

5 NEW STREET SQUARE
LONDON
EC4A 3TW
Changed 22 Jun 2011

115K MILTON PARK
ABINGDON
OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 4RZ
Changed 14 Dec 2010

THE OLD RECTORY
HONILEY
KENILWORTH
WARWICKSHIRE CV8 1NP
Changed 4 Jun 2007

FIRST FLOOR WITAN GATE HOUSE
500-600 WITAN GATE WEST
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK9 1SH
Changed 16 Jan 2007


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
172 £535,221.45
Brighton and Hove City Council
1 £1,425.76
Chorley Council
4 £11,741.24
East Staffordshire Borough Council
3 £11,105.00
Newark and Sherwood District Council
3 £9,880.60

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.xnleisuresystems.co.uk
www.xnleisuresystems.com
www.xnleisuresystems.org.uk
www.xnleisuresyste.ms
www.xnleisuresystems.software
www.xnleisuresystems.computer
www.xnleisuresystems.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 12 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 18 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 6 Oct 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years