XRI LIMITED

Address

XRI LIMITED
BRIDGE HOUSE
OXFORD ROAD
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB8 1HS
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00445571
Incorporation Date:
24 Nov 1947 (70 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£26,053,659.00 on 22 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
15 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Mar 2015
Filed on:
22 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 142 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Arthurton
30 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Michael Barrett
21 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
21 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Kevin Colburn
26 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Xavier Heiss
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Gabriel Marciano
2 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE HONGKONG AND SHANGHAI BANKING CORPORATION LIMITED
MEMORANDUM OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Aug 1990
EAGLE STAR INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
SUPPLEMENTAL TRUST DEED - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jul 1985
THE ROYAL BURGH OF KIRKCALDY
CHARGE BY BOND OF CASH CREDIT AND DISPOSITION IN SECURITY WHICH WAS PRESENTED FOR REGISTRATION AT THE REGISTER OF SASINES ON 26TH OCTOBER 1967 - PARTSATISFIED on 14 Nov 1967
NATIONAL PROVINCIAL BANK LTD
DEED SUPPLEMENTAL TO A MORTGAGE AND GENERAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Mar 1960
NATIONAL PROVINCIAL BANK LTD
CHARGE BY WAY OF SUBSTITUTED SECURITY - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 9 Jan 1959

Previous Company Names

RANK INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 22 Jul 1997
RANK PRECISION INDUSTRIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 20 May 1996

Previous Addresses

6 CONNAUGHT PLACE
LONDON
W2 2EX
Changed 31 Jul 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 15 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 27 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 16 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 2 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
142 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years