XRO LIMITED

Address

XRO LIMITED
BRIDGE HOUSE
OXFORD ROAD
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB8 1HS
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00324504
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 1937 (80 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
USD 13999312 on 22 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
24 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Mar 2015
Filed on:
22 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 288 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Arthurton
30 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Barrett
21 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
21 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Gabriel Marciano
2 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NAT PROV. BANK LTD
MINUTE OF AGREEMENT AND DISPOSITION DATED 12/06/51 WHICH WAS PRESENTED FOR REG. IN REGISTER OF SASINES ON 27/06/51 - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jul 1951
NATIONAL PROVINCIAL BANK LIMITED.
DISPOSITION DATED 21/10/49 PRESENTED FOR REGISTRATION IN THE REGISTER OF SASINES ON 10/11/49 OR A MINUTE OF AGREEMENT DATED 21/10/49 - OUTSTANDING on 19 Nov 1949
NATIONAL PROVINCIAL BANK LIMITED
DISPOSITION DATED 21/10/49 PRESENTED FOR REGISTRATION IN THE REGISTER OF SASINES ON 10/11/49 OR A MINUTE OF AGREEMENT DATED 21/10/49 - OUTSTANDING on 19 Nov 1949
NATIONAL PROVINCIAL BANK PLC
BOND OF CASH CREDIT & ASSIGNATION IN SECURITY DATED 21/10/49 PRESENTED FOR REGISTRATION IN THE REGISTER OF SASINES ON 10/11/49 OR A MINUTE OF AGREEMENT DATED 21/10/49 - OUTSTANDING on 19 Nov 1949
A L BILL,E L SIMMONS
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Aug 1943

Previous Company Names

THE RANK ORGANISATION LIMITED
Changed 23 Jul 1997

Previous Addresses

6 CONNAUGHT PLACE
LONDON
W2 2EZ
Changed 31 Jul 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 24 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 16 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 2 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 1 Mar 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
288 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years