YACHT HAVEN MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
King's Saltern Road Lymington Hampshire SO41 3QD

Company number
02573226
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
11 January 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 July 2021

Next statement due by 18 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADENBORNE LIMITED1 February 1991
YACHT HAVENS MANAGEMENT LIMITED 25 March 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/07/206 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

25/11/1925 November 2019 NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/03/19

View Document

25/11/1925 November 2019 AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/03/19

View Document

25/11/1925 November 2019 CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 31/03/19

View Document

09/10/199 October 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 025732260006

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following YACHT HAVEN MANAGEMENT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company