YARD DIRECT LIMITED

Address

YARD DIRECT LIMITED
UNIT 2 CREST BUSINESS CENTRE
2 GLEN TYE ROAD
STIRLING
STIRLINGSHIRE
FK7 7LH
Phone: 01786 357 252
Web:
Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC446491
VAT Number:
GB161 6238 20
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£193,373.40 on 23 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2016
Filed on:
20 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £82,033
Debtors: £14,279
Creditors due within one year: £41,791
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £59,521
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £66,308
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bronagh Carey
22 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Kenneth Mclelland
22 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Sophrosyne Ventures Llp
18 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Jan 2017

Previous Company Names

BKF EIGHTY-ONE LIMITED
Changed 21 May 2013

Previous Addresses

16 ROYAL EXCHANGE SQUARE
GLASGOW
G1 3AG
SCOTLAND
Changed 24 Jun 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 2 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 27 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 17 Sep 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years