YELL LIMITED



Last updated 6 July 2020
Legal registered address
3 FORBURY PLACE FORBURY ROAD READING BERKSHIRE ENGLAND RG1 3YL

Company number
04205228
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 April 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 February 2020

Next statement due by 11 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

58120 - Publishing of directories and mailing lists

58190 - Other publishing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CASTAIM LIMITED22 June 2001
YELL LIMITED18 January 2013
HIBU (UK) LIMITED23 February 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/03/203 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/03/202 March 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MICHAEL ROBERT ARTHUR AINSLIE

View Document

02/03/202 March 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR OLIVER WILSON

View Document

09/12/199 December 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID JOHN LANE FREER ANDERSON

View Document

09/12/199 December 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID SHARMAN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company