YORK WAY 1001 LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2016
Legal registered address
PO BOX 68164 KINGS PLACE 90 YORK WAY LONDON N1P 2AP

Company number
03032481
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
13 March 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 March 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 March 2015

Next statement due by 10 April 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KABLE PUBLISHING LTD.29 July 1996
KABLE LIMITED9 July 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/03/1529 March 2015ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 29/03/15

View Document

28/03/1528 March 2015Annual return made up to 13 March 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/03/1430 March 2014ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/03/14

View Document

27/03/1427 March 2014Annual return made up to 13 March 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

03/10/133 October 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JONATHAN CORNABY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company