YORKSHIRE FITTINGS LIMITED

Company number 06681938



Last updated 26 March 2019
Registered office address
. ST. CATHERINES AVENUE DONCASTER SOUTH YORKSHIRE DN4 8DF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
27 August 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 August 2019

Next statement due by 10 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

25500 - Forging, pressing, stamping and roll-forming of metal; powder metallurgy

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PIMCO 2822 LIMITED11 September 2008
PEGLER YORKSHIRE GROUP LIMITED9 January 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/08/1828 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017View PDF
31/08/1731 August 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/08/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Cash in bank
£1
Shareholders funds
£1
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company