PEGLER YORKSHIRE GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
BELMONT WORKS ST. CATHERINES AVENUE DONCASTER SOUTH YORKSHIRE DN4 8DF

Company number
00401507
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
5 December 1945
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 April 2020

Next statement due by 13 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IMI YORKSHIRE FITTINGS LIMITED1 October 2002
YORKSHIRE FITTINGS LIMITED9 January 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/07/204 July 2020SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS CLAIRE ANNE HOUSLEY

View Document

04/07/204 July 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY KEVIN PARKER

View Document

28/05/2028 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/05/1929 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/04/194 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GRAHAM FAWCETT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company