YORKSHIRE FITTINGS DISTRIBUTION LIMITED

Company number 04628713



Last updated 15 April 2019
Registered office address
BELMONT WORKS ST. CATHERINES AVENUE DONCASTER SOUTH YORKSHIRE DN4 8DF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 January 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 January 2019

Next statement due by 20 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COBCO (539) LIMITED12 February 2003
YORKSHIRE FITTINGS TRANSPORT LIMITED21 February 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/04/194 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GRAHAM FAWCETTView PDF
11/02/1911 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
13/02/1813 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/01/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company