YORKSHIRE WATER LIMITED

Address

YORKSHIRE WATER LIMITED
WESTERN HOUSE
HALIFAX ROAD
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD6 2SZ
(53 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01274 692 653
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03778498
Incorporation Date:
27 May 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
9 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Sep 2014
Filed on:
17 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Chantal Forrest
31 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Robert Hill
31 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
26 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

KELDA GROUP LIMITED
Changed 4 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

2 THE EMBANKMENT SOVEREIGN
STREET,
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 4BG
Changed 13 Feb 2001

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2DS
Changed 11 Jun 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
491 £9,788,343.28
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
503 £561,512.72
Department for Communities and Local Government
3 £9,845.09
Department of Health
71 £2,194,777.79

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.yorkshirewater.company
www.yorkshirewater.services
www.yorkshirewater.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 9 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 14 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 16 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 15 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 10 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years