KELDA GROUP LIMITED

Address

KELDA GROUP LIMITED
WESTERN HOUSE
HALIFAX ROAD
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD6 2SZ
(55 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Water collection, treatment and supply
Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02366627
Incorporation Date:
1 Apr 1989 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£55,936,622.96 on 7 Oct 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
9 Dec 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 286 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elizabeth Barber
2 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Richard Flint
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Chantal Forrest
31 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Company Secretary
Chantal Forrest
31 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
Kevin Whiteman
1 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND THE SENIOR SECURITY TRUSTEE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Aug 2008

Previous Company Names

YORKSHIRE WATER PLC
Changed 4 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

2 THE EMBANKMENT
SOVEREIGN STREET
LEEDS
LS1 4BG
Changed 13 Feb 2001

WEST RIDING HOUSE
67 ALBION STREET
LEEDS
LS1 5AA
Changed 22 Nov 1990

ROYEX HOUSE
ALDERMANBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2V 7LD
Changed 7 Nov 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.keldagroup.co.uk
www.keldagroup.com
www.keldagroup.active
www.keldagroup.supply
www.keldagroup.business
www.keldagroup.and
www.keldagroup.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 9 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 5 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 18 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 19 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 29 Oct 2010 7
31 Mar 2009 23 Dec 2009 9
31 Mar 2008 1 Aug 2008 5
31 Mar 2007 30 Aug 2007 5
30 Nov 2006 20 Mar 2007 4
31 Mar 2006 15 Aug 2006 5
31 Mar 2005 16 Sep 2005 6
31 Mar 2004 24 Aug 2004 5
31 Mar 2003 15 Sep 2003 6
31 Mar 2002 19 Nov 2002 8
31 Mar 2001 25 Sep 2001 6
31 Mar 2000 23 Oct 2000 7
31 Mar 1999 21 Oct 1999 7
31 Mar 1998 16 Oct 1998 7
31 Mar 1997 10 Oct 1997 7
31 Mar 1996 19 Sep 1996 6
30 Jun 1995 5 Sep 1995 3
31 Mar 1995 16 Oct 1995 7
31 Mar 1994 2 Aug 1994 5
31 Mar 1993 10 Aug 1993 5
31 Mar 1992 1 Sep 1992 6
31 Mar 1991 15 Aug 1991 5
31 Mar 1990 24 Sep 1990 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
286 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code