YORKSHIRE WATER PROJECTS LIMITED

Address

YORKSHIRE WATER PROJECTS LIMITED
WESTERN HOUSE
HALIFAX ROAD
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD6 2SZ
Phone: 01274 692 653
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03028361
Incorporation Date:
2 Mar 1995 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
26 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 11 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
9 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Sep 2014
Filed on:
11 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 103 available


Directors and Secretaries

Chantal Forrest
31 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Robert Hill
26 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
31 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KELDA WATER SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 21 Dec 2004
CROSSCO 2000 LIMITED
Changed 11 Nov 2004
ALCONTROL LIMITED
Changed 20 Dec 2000
YORKSHIRE ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED
Changed 29 Oct 1998
YORKSHIRE ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 6 Apr 1998
YORKSHIRE WATER (SIX) FINANCE LIMITED
Changed 30 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

2 THE EMBANKMENT
SOVEREIGN STREET
LEEDS
LS1 4BG
Changed 13 Feb 2001

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 28 Mar 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.yorkshirewaterprojects.co.uk
www.yorkshirewaterprojects.com
www.yorkshirewaterprojects.and
www.yorkshirewaterprojects.support
www.yorkshirewaterprojects.org.uk
www.yorkshirewaterprojects.active
www.yorkshirewaterprojects.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
26 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 9 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 14 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 16 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 15 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 10 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
103 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code