YOUNG & SMART LIMITED

Address

YOUNG & SMART LIMITED
4 HYLANDS CLOSE, FURNACE GREEN
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH10 6RX
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Engineering design activities for industrial process and production

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02430677
Incorporation Date:
9 Oct 1989 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£150.00 on 9 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
2 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Oct 2015
Filed on:
9 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £20,376 £16,772 £9,307
Creditors due within one year: £1,495
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £30,376 £26,772 £13,812
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £153,286 £148,196 £135,236
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anne Smart
before 9 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
before 9 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
Janet Young
25 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
25 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Robert Young
25 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Keith Young
25 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

R.S. SMART ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 20 May 2003

Previous Addresses

15 FURNACE FARM ROAD
FURNACE GREEN
CRAWLEY
SUSSEX RH10 6PZ
Changed 5 Nov 2007

YEW TREE HOUSE
LEWES ROAD
FOREST ROW
EAST SUSSEX RH18 5AA
Changed 15 Apr 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.youngsmart.co.uk
www.youngnsmart.co.uk
www.youngsmart.estate
www.youngnsmart.industries
www.youngnsmart.active
www.youngandsmart.productions
www.youngsmart.engineer

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 2 May 2016 7
31 Oct 2014 6 Jun 2015 8
31 Oct 2013 27 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 13 Aug 2013 10
31 Oct 2011 29 Jul 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years