Quantcast

YOUR COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 15 April 2019
Legal registered address
VODAFONE HOUSE THE CONNECTION NEWBURY BERKSHIRE RG14 2FN

Company number
04171876
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
2 March 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 January 2020

Next statement due by 4 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INHOCO 2276 LIMITED15 March 2001
NORWEB TELECOM GROUP LIMITED30 April 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/01/1921 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/01/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

21/01/1921 January 2019AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/03/18

View Document

30/11/1830 November 2018NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/03/18

View Document

30/11/1830 November 2018AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/03/18

View Document

30/11/1830 November 2018CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 31/03/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company