THUS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
1-2 BERKELEY SQUARE 99 BERKELEY STREET GLASGOW G3 7HR

Company number
SC192666
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
19 January 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 January 2020

Next statement due by 4 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THUS PLC24 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/04/183 April 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED HELEN RUTH WATSON

View Document

03/04/183 April 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR HELEN COPESTICK

View Document

19/02/1819 February 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/02/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

17/01/1817 January 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW MAY

View Document

04/12/174 December 2017 NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/03/17

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following THUS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company