ZENE FINANCE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ground Floor Boundary House 2 Wythall Green Way Wythall Birmingham United Kingdom B47 6LW

Company number
04404807
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 March 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 March 2024

Next statement due by 21 March 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2889) LIMITED13 June 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/04/249 April 2024 NewRegistered office address changed from Oak Green House, 250-256 High Street Dorking Surrey RH4 1QT to Ground Floor Boundary House 2 Wythall Green Way Wythall Birmingham B47 6LW on 2024-04-09

View Document

19/03/2419 March 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-03-07 with no updates

View Document

02/10/232 October 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

10/07/2310 July 2023 Appointment of Mr Martin John Sockett as a director on 2023-06-27

View Document

10/07/2310 July 2023 Termination of appointment of Jonathon Paul Sowton as a director on 2023-06-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company