ZEPHER UK LIMITED

Company number 04200139



Last updated 19 May 2019
Registered office address
31 GRANGE STREET STOKE ON TRENT STAFFORDSHIRE ST6 2JH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 April 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 April 2019

Next statement due by 27 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

33120 - Repair of machinery

46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VACUUM PUMP TECHNOLOGY (UK) LIMITED19 June 2001
ZEPHER VACUUM PUMP TECHNOLOGY (UK) LIMITED8 October 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/04/1926 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/05/1831 May 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2018View PDF
30/04/1830 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-05-31)
Cash in bank
£94.78k
Current assets
£219.15k
Current creditors
£77.76k
Shareholders funds
£166.31k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company